Browsing: Microsoft

[Best Microsoft Real Dumps] High Quality Microsoft 70-741 Dumps PDF Training Materials And Youtube Free Update

High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps pdf training materials and dumps vce youtube demo. Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps exam questions and answers free update. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html dumps pdf training resources. Prepare for Microsoft 70-741 exam with best Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps exam practice files and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-741 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-741 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReFlheVBuU0JyeWc

High quality Microsoft 70-734 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVElnXzJfMHZ4Z0E

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Networking with Windows Server 2016
Exam Code: 70-741
Total Questions: 48 Q&As
70-741 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains a production Active Directory forest named contoso.com and a test Active Directory forest named contoso.test. A trust relationship does not exist between the forests. In the contoso.test domain, you create a backup of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You transfer the backup of GPO1 to a domain controller in the contoso.com domain. You need to create a GPO in contoso.com based on the settings of GPO1. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-GPO cmdlet and the Copy- GPO cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-GPO cmdlet and the Import- GPO cmdlet.
C. From Group Policy Management, create a new starter GPO. Right-click the new starter GPO, and then click Restore from Backup.
D. From Group Policy Management, right-click the Croup Policy Objects container, and then click Manage Backups.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed and has a primary zone for contoso.com. The Active Directory domain contains 500 client computers. 70-741 dumps There are an additional 20 computers in a workgroup. You discover that every client computer on the network can add its record to the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that only the client computers in the Active Directory domain can register records in the contoso.com zone.
What should you do first?
A. Move the contoso.com zone to a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server
B. Configure the Dynamic updates settings of the contoso.com zone
C. Sign the contoso.com zone by using DNSSEC
D. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Modify the permissions on OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet.
C. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
D. Modify the permissions on the User1 account.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a domain controller named DC1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. DC1 has a standard primary DNS zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that only client computers in the contoso.com domain will be able to add their records to the contoso.com zone.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the Security settings of Dc1
B. Modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Store the contoso.com zone in Active Directory
D. Sign the contoso.com zone.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can use Windows Server Backup to create a complete backup of Server1. What should you configure?
A. The local groups by using Computer Management
B. A task by using Authorization Manager
C. The User Rights Assignment by using the Local Group Policy Editor
D. The Role Assignment by using Authorization Manager
Correct Answer: A
70-741 dumps
QUESTION 6
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is located on the same subnet as all of the client computers. 70-741 dumps A network technician reports that he receives a “Request timed out” error message when he attempts to use the ping utility to connect to Server1 from his client computer. The network technician confirms that he can access resources on Server1 from his client computer.
You need to configure Windows Firewall with Advanced Security on Server1 to allow the ping utility to connect.
Which rule should you enable?
A. File and Printer Sharing (Echo Request – ICMPv4-In)
B. Network Discovery (WSD-In)
C. File and Printer Sharing (NB-Session-In)
D. Network Discovery (SSDP-In)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8. All of the client computers connect to the Internet by using a web proxy. You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed. You configure all of the client computers to use Server1 as their primary DNS server. You need to prevent Server1 from attempting to resolve Internet host names for the client computers. What should you do on Server1?
A. Create a primary zone named “.”.
B. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Create a zone delegation for GlobalNames.contoso.com.
D. Create a stub zone named “root”.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an active directory forest. The forest functional level is Windows server 2012. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that run windows server 2012. You purchase a network scanner named Scanner1 that supports Web Services on Devices (WDS).
You need to share the network scanner on Server1 Which server role should you install on Server1?
A. Web Server (IIS)
B. Fax Server
C. File and Storage Services
D. Print and Document Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains multiple subnets. On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that client computers can resolve singlelabel names to IP addresses. What should you do first?
A. Create a reverse lookup zone.
B. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C. Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
D. Create a GlobalNames zone.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing a Windows PowerShell cmdlet that activates previously de-activated firewall rules.
Which of the following is the cmdlet being discussed?
A. Set-NetFirewallRule
B. Enable-NetFirewallRule
C. Set-NetIPsecRule
D. Enable-NetIPsecRule
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains user accounts and computer accounts.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the domain. GP1 contains Computer Configuration settings and User Configuration settings. 70-741 dumps
You need to prevent the User Configuration settings in GP1 from being applied to users. The solution must ensure that the Computer Configuration settings in GP1 are applied to all client computers. What should you configure?
A. the Group Policy loopback processing mode
B. the Block Inheritance feature
C. the Enforced setting
D. the GPO Status
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create a printer named Printer1. You share Printer1 and publish Printer1 in Active Directory. You need to provide a group named Group1 with the ability to manage Printer1.
What should you do?
A. From Print Management, configure the Sharing settings of Printer1.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Security settings of Server1- Printer1.
C. From Print Management, configure the Security settings of Printer1.
D. From Print Management, configure the Advanced settings of Printer1.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/WuShyj0y8Ho

{ Comments are closed }

[Best Microsoft Real Dumps] Latest Microsoft 70-774 Dumps PDF Materials And Youtube Demo

Latest Microsoft Certification 70-774 dumps pdf training materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Lead4pass offers the best Microsoft Certification 70-774 dumps exam questions and answers download free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-774.html dumps pdf training resources. High quality Microsoft Certification 70-774 dumps pdf practice files and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-774 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Microsoft 70-774 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb3dmd3dpdlFnRlk

Latest Microsoft 70-773 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaWtSdUZNZXRlOGM

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Certification
Exam Name: Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta)
Exam Code: 70-774
Total Questions: 102 Q&As
70-774 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the SNMP Service installed.
You perform an SNMP query against Server1 and discover that the query returns the incorrect identification information.
You need to change the identification information returned by Server1.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the Agent settings.
B. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the General settings.
C. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the Logon settings.
D. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the General settings.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your company has an IPv6 network that has 25 segments. You deploy a server on the IPv6 network.
You need to ensure that the server can communicate with all segments on the IPv6 network. 70-774 dumps
What should you do?
A. Configure the IPv6 address as fd00::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/8.
B. Configure the IPv6 address as fe80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
C. Configure the IPv6 address as ff80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
D. Configure the IPv6 address as 0000::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a server that has the SNMP Service installed. You need to configure the SNMP security settings on the server.
Which tool should you use?
A. Local Security Policy
B. Scw
C. Secedit
D. Services console
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create a custom script.
You need to ensure that each time the script runs, an entry is added to the Application event log.
Which tool should you use?
A. Eventcreate
B. Eventvwr
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your company is designing its network. The network will use an IPv6 prefix of 2001:DB8:BBCC:0000::/53.
You need to identify an IPv6 addressing scheme that will support 2000 subnets.
Which network mask should you use?
A. /61
B. /62
C. /63
D. /64
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your network contains 100 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
A server named Server1 is deployed on the network. Server1 will be used to collect events from the Security event logs of the other servers on the network. 70-774 dumps
You need to define the Custom Event Delivery Optimization settings on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Event Viewer
B. Task Scheduler
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Correct Answer: C
70-774 dumps
QUESTION 7
You need to capture the HTTP traffic to and from a server every day between 09:00 and 10:00.
What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs the Netsh tool.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the Nmcap tool.
C. From Network Monitor, configure the General options.
D. From Network Monitor, configure the Capture options.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service installed. You need to view all inbound VPN packets. The solution must minimize the amount of data collected.
What should you do?
A. From RRAS, create an inbound packet filter.
B. From Network Monitor, create a capture filter.
C. From the Registry Editor, configure file tracing for RRAS.
D. At the command prompt, run netsh.exe ras set tracing rasauth enabled.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A DHCP server is deployed on the network and configured to provide IPv6 prefixes. You need to ensure that when you monitor network traffic, you see the interface identifiers derived from the Extended Unique Identifier (EUI)-64 address.
Which command should you run?
A. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global addressmaskreply=disabled
B. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global dhcpmediasense=enabled
C. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global randomizeidentifiers=disabled
D. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set privacy state=enabled
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your company uses DHCP to lease IPv4 addresses to computers at the main office. A WAN link connects the main office to a branch office. 70-774 dumps All computers in the branch office are configured with static IP addresses. The branch office does not use DHCP and uses a different subnet. You need to ensure that the portable computers can connect to network resources at the main office and the branch office.
How should you configure each portable computer?
A. Use a static IPv4 address in the range used at the branch office.
B. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the main office.
C. Use the address that was assigned by the DHCP server as a static IP address.
D. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the branch office.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-774.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: 

{ Comments are closed }

[Best Microsoft Real Dumps] Latest Microsoft 70-740 Dumps Practice Materials And Youtube Online Free Update

The best and most updated Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-740 test, http://www.itfinal.com/70-740.html dumps questions and answers, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA 70-740 pdf Windows Server 2016. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry.

QUESTION 1
Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized. You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You collect the following information from a customer:
·Volume license agreements
·Hardware and software inventory procedures 70-740 pdf
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Correct Answer: A
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 3          70-740 dumps
You plan to assess your customer’s Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris. All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office. You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer. You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned. 70-740 pdf
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions. 70-740 dumps
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer’s SAM processes.
C. Review the customer’s Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments. You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization. You need to validate the information collected in the survey. 70-740 pdf
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·A quarterly sign-off on SAM reports
·97 percent of its assets in inventory
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·The SAM plan is defined and approved.
·Sign-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
·Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators. 70-740 dumps
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: D

Read more: http://www.itfinal.com/70-740.html pdf dumps training materials free download.

Watch the video to learn more:

{ Comments are closed }

[Best Microsoft Real Exam] Latest Microsoft 70-412 Exam Questions And Youtube

QUESTION 1
Your company has offices in Montreal, New York, and Amsterdam. The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso .com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. All of the sites connect to 70-412 exam each other by using the DEFAULTIPSITELINK site link.
You need to ensure that only between 20:00 and 08:00, the domain controllers in the Montreal office replicate the Active Directory changes to the domain controllers in the Amsterdam office.
The solution must ensure that the domain controllers in the Montreal and the New York offices can replicate the Active Directory changes any time of day.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITE1INK. Modify the schedule of DEFAULTIPSITE1INK.
B. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of DEFAU LTIPSITE1INK.
C. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITELINK. Modify the schedule of the new site link.
D. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of the new site link.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Very Smartly reworded with same 3 offices. In the exam correct answer is “Create a new site link that contains Newyork to Montreal. Remove Montreal from DEFAULTIPSITE1INK. Mod- ify the schedule of the new site link”.

QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
From Server Manager, you install the Active Directory Certificate Services server role on Server1.
A domain administrator named Admin1 logs on to Server1.
When Admin1 runs the Certification Authority console, Admin1 receive the following error message.
70-412 exam
You need to ensure that when Admin1 opens the Certification Authority console on Server1, the error message does not appear.
What should you do?
A. Install the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) tools.
B. Run the regsvr32.exe command.
C. Modify the PATH system variable.
D. Configure the Active Directory Certificate Services server role from Server Manager.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
The error message is related to missing role configuration.
* Cannot Manage Active Directory Certificate Services 70-412 exam
Resolution: configure the two Certification Authority and Certification Authority Web Enroll- ment Roles:
70-412 exam

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two servers named HV1 and HV2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed.
HV1 hosts 25 virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks are stored in D:\VM.
You shut down all of the virtual machines on HV1.
You copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2.
You need to start all of the virtual machines on HV2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the Import-VMInitialReplication cmdlet.
B. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and over- write the existing files. On HV2, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.
C. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and over- write the existing files. On HV2, run the New Virtual Machine wizard.
D. Run the Import-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Import-VM
Imports a virtual machine from a file.
Example 70-412 exam
Imports the virtual machine from its configuration file. The virtual machine is registered in- place, so its files are not copied.

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network con- tains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store.
You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter net- work.
You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2.
What should you identify?
A. The FQDN of the AD FS server
B. The name of the Federation Service
C. The name of the Active Directory domain
D. The public IP address of Server2
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
To add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server On a DNS server for the corporate network, open the DNS snap-in.
1. In the console tree, right-click the applicable forward lookup zone, and then click New Host (A).
2. In Name, type only the computer name of the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, type fs for the 70-412 exam fully qualified domain name (FQDN) fs. adatum .com).
3. In IP address, type the IP address for the federation server or federation server cluster (for ex- ample, 192.168.1.4).
4. Click Add Host.

Read more: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-cisco-210-260-dumps/

Related: http://www.braindump4it.com/latest-acsm-010-111-exam-study/

Reference: http://www.jrocam.com/latest-cisco-642-185-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more:

{ Comments are closed }

How To Pass 70-480 Exam Easily With Latest Microsoft 70-480 VCE Questions

Question No : 1
You are developing a web page that will be divided into three vertical sections. The main content of the site will be placed in the center section. The two outer sections will contain advertisements.
You have the Microsoft 70-480 vce exam following requirements:
The main content section must be set to two times the width of the advertising sections.
The layout must be specified by using the CSS3 flexible box model.
You need to ensure that the visual layout of the page meets the requirements.
Which CSS3 property should you use?
A. box-orient
B. box-flex-group
C. box-flex
D. box-direction
Answer: C

Question No : 2
You are creating a class named Sedan that must inherit from the Car class. The Sedan class must modify the inherited fourDoor () method. The Car class is defined as follows.
70-480
Future instances of Sedan must be created with the overridden method.
You need to write the code to implement the Sedan class.
Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
70-480
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B,C

Question No : 3
You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements.
You have the 70-480 vce following requirements:
Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph
Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels
You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements.
Which CSS style should you use?
A. text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt
B. text-shadow: 5px lin 0px;
C. text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px
D. text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;
Answer: B

Question No : 4
You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability.
You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability.
Which tag should you use?
A. <nav>
B. <article>
C. <span>
D. <div>
Answer: B

Question No : 5
You are testing the value of the following variable in JavaScript.
var height = “300”;
A block of code must execute if the following conditions are true:
The height variable is set to 300
The height variable is of type string
You need to implement the code to run the test.
Which line of code should you use?
A. if (height = = 300)
B. if (height = = “300”)
C. if (height ! “300”)
D. if (height ! = 300)
Answer: B

Question No : 6
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property.
Which values are valid for the text-transform property?
A. hidden
B. blink
C. capitalize
D. line-through
Answer: C

Question No : 7
You are developing a web application that uses web workers to process images extracted from an HTML5 CANVAS object on a web page. 70-480 vce
You need to pass messages between the web workers and the web page.
Which three types of objects should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. JSON
B. Window
C. Parent
D. String
E. JavaScript
F. DOM
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 8
You are developing a web application that consumes services from a third-party application. A web worker processes the third-party application requests in the background.
A page in the application instantiates the web worker process.
You need to establish two-way communications between the web worker process and the page.
Which two actions will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. From the web worker, use the onconnect event handler of the main page to capture events.
B. From the main page, use the onmessage event handler of the web worker to capture events.
C. From the web worker, use the onmessage event handler of the main page to capture events.
D. From the main page, use the onconnect event handler of the web worker to capture events.
Answer: B,C

Read more: http://www.testcos.com/70-480.html

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-480.aspx

Related: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-cisco-300-320-dumps/

Click here to learn more: http://www.geturnet.com/lead4pass-the-best-site/

Watch the video to learn more:

{ Comments are closed }

Update Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server 1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You have fixed-size VHD named Files.vhd.
You need to make the contents in Files.vhd available to several virtual machines. The solution must meet the Microsoft 70-410 dumps following requirements:
– Ensure that if the contents are changed on any virtual machine, the changes are not reflected on the other virtual machines.
– Minimize the amount of disk space used.
What should you do?
A. Create a fixed-size VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
B. Convert Files.vhd to a dynamically expanding VHD?
C. Create a dynamically expanding VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
D. Create differencing VHDs that use Files.vhd as the parent disk.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. DC1 is configured as a DHCP server as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Computer1 is configured to obtain an IP address automatically. You need to 70-410 pdf ensure that Computer1 can receive an IP address from DC1.
What should you do?
70-410
A. Disable the Allow filters.
B. Disable the Deny filters
C. Activate Scope [10.1.1.0] Contoso.com.
D. Authorize dc1.contoso.com.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com. All client computers are configured to 70-410 vce use DC1 as the primary DNS server. You need to configure DC1 to resolve any DNS requests that are not for the contoso.com zone by querying the DNS server of your Internet Service Provider (ISP).
What should you configure?
A. Name server (NS) records
B. Condition& forwarders
C. Forwarders
D. Naming Authority Pointer (NAPTR) DNS resource records (RR)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that when users log on to Server1, their user account is added automatically to a local group named Group1 during the log on process.
Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Restricted Groups
B. Security Options
C. User Rights Assignment
D. Preferences
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 servers that 70-410 exam run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a written security policy that states the following:
– Only required ports must be open on the servers.
– All of the servers must have Windows Firewall enabled.
– Client computers used by Administrators must be allowed to access all of the ports on all of the servers.
– Client computers used by the Administrators must be authenticated before the client computers can access the servers.
You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. You need to ensure that you can use Computer1 to access all of the ports on all of the servers successfully. The solution must adhere to the security policy.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. On Computer1, create a connection security rule
B. On all of the servers, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
C. On all of the servers, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
D. On Computer1, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
E. On Computer1, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption
F. On all of the servers, create a connection security rule
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Both servers are member servers. On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server Manager.
You need to ensure that 70-410 you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager. Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the systempropertiesremote.execommand
B. Run the Enable-PsRemotingcmdlet.
C. Run the Enable-PsSessionConfigurationcmdlet
D. Run the Confiqure-SMRemoting.ps1script
E. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
Correct Answer: DE

Read more: http://www.testcos.com/70-410.html Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam Windows Server 2012 is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Microsoft Windows Server 2012 70-410 training materials.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

Related: http://www.examzip.com/latest-microsoft-70-410-dumps/

Click here to learn more: http://www.braindump4it.com/latest-cisco-300-080-dump/

Watch the video to learn more:

{ Comments are closed }

Download Free Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB6-704
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Development Introduction
Version: Demo

QUESTION 1
You need to write X++ code that is common to both the Microsoft MB6-704 dumps CustTable table and the Vend Table ta- ble. The solution must minimize the duplication of code.
What should you do?
A. Modify CustTable to add all of the fields in Vend Table. Write X* + code that uses Cust- Table.
B. Create a view that includes the fields in both CustTable and Vend Table. Write X+ + code that uses the view.
C. Create a table that extends from CustTable and Vend Table. Write X+ + code that uses the new table.
D. Create a map that links CustTable and Vend Table. Write X++ code that uses the map.
Correct Answer: D Explanation

MB6-704

Explanation:
A map can unify the access to similar columns and methods that are present in multiple tables. You associate a map field with a field in one or more tables. This enables you to use the same field name to access fields with different names in different tables. Methods on maps enable you to create or modify methods that act on the table fields that the map references.
The benefits of maps include:
* Code reuse – a map method enables you to add code that runs against the map fields. A single map method prevents the MB6-704 duplication of methods and code on each table.
* Simplicity – maps provide a single interface to fields in multiple tables. This means that any object referencing the map field can be used against multiple tables without changing any field names.
* Consistency – table fields with varying names can be accessed in code in a consistent manner. For example by using a map, fields named Zip in one table, ZipCode in another, and PostalCode in yet another table can all be accessed by the name ZipCode.

QUESTION 2
You plan to create a Fact Box based on a query that queries a table.
You need to MB6-704 pdf ensure that all of the fields in the table are available to the Fact Box. What should you do?
A. From the Fields node of the form s data sources, set the Dynamic property to Unselected
B. From the Fields node of the table, set the Dynamic property to Yes.
C. From the Fields node of the query’s data sources, set the Dynamic property to Yes.
D. From the Fields node of the table, set the Dynamic property to Unselected.
Correct Answer: B Explanation

Explanation:
The Fields node contains the data elements returned by the table, map, or view. If you set the Fields node Dynamic property to Yes, all the MB6-704 fields in the data source are returned. If you set the Dynamic property to No, you can right-click a field and select Delete to remove it from the data source.

QUESTION 3
You need to MB6-704 provide users with the ability to open a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report from a form.
What should you use?
A. A data source
B. A form part
C. An output menu item
D. A display method
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Use the report servers form to connect a Microsoft Dynamics AX Application Object Server (AOS) instance to a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services instance.
Note: In Microsoft Dynamics AX, navigation to MB6-704 forms and reports is organized into modules. A module is a collection of forms, and reports that you use for a specified business activity.

QUESTION 4
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server Repotting Services (SSRS) report for a customer.
You need to ensure that the MB6-704 vce report is available in Dynamics AX.
Where should you save the report?
A. The Dynamics AX model store
B. The SSRS server
C. The Application Object Server (AOS)
D. The Dynamics AX clients
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which three statements accurately describe views in Dynamics AX? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. A view can be created from a query.
B. You can update a view by using the Table Browser.
C. Views can be used to display a subset of the data from the source tables.
D. The data for the view is refreshed periodically by using a batch job.
E. The definition of the view is stored in the database when the view is synchronized.
Correct Answer: AC

Explanation:
A: A view uses a query to retrieve data fields from one or more database tables.
C: A view enables you to MB6-704 retrieve and return only the data that is relevant for a particular user or scenario. A view can improve performance by returning only relevant fields to the user.
E: When you create a view, the view definition is generated and stored in the database. When that view is accessed, the view dynamically retrieves the data that satisfies the view definition.

QUESTION 6
You have a table that contains invoices.
You need to create a Fact Box that displays the MB6-704 exam number of invoices in the table. Which type of Fact Box should you use?
A. form part
B. cue group
C. cue
D. info part
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Explanation:
* Info part:
part that shows a collection of data fields from a specified query. An info part uses metadata to describe
how the data appears. As a result, you can use an info part in both the client and EP.
* FactBox type: Fields and values Info part or form part A FactBox that shows a list of field names and values. The value can include a link that opens the record in a form.
Incorrect:
Not A: Form Part A part that represents a pointer to a form. You use a form part when you want a form to appear in the MB6-704 FactBox pane, enhanced preview, or preview pane.
Not B: cue group A part that includes reference to one or more cues. You use a cue group to list a collection of query results.
Typically, the list shows summary data that is related to a record or a task.

Read more: http://www.killdumps.com/mb6-704.html The latest Microsoft MB6-704 dumps exam study materials free try, pass Microsoft MB6-704 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-mb6-704.aspx

Related: http://www.roboleague.bg?page=tibco-tb0-123-dumps/

{ Comments are closed }

Great Microsoft 70-414 Exam Study Guide Help You Pass 70-414 Exam Test Easily

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-414 exam 
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Version: Demo

70-414

QUESTION
You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which 70-414 role services should you install?
A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol
B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server
Correct Answer: C Explanation

Explanation:
Scenario:
Implement Network Access Protection (NAP).
Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be 70-414 configured.

Health Registration Authority
Applies To: Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012 Health Registration Authority (HRA) is a component of a Network Access Protection (NAP) infrastructure that plays a central role in NAP Internet Protocol security (IPsec) enforcement. HRA obtains health certificates on behalf of NAP clients when they are compliant with network health requirements.

These health certificates authenticate NAP clients for IPsec-protected communications with other NAP clients on 70-414 pdf an intranet. If a NAP client does not have a health certificate, the IPsec peer authentication fails and the NAP client cannot initiate communication with other IPsec-protected computers on the network.

HRA is installed on a computer that is also running Network Policy Server (NPS) and Internet Information Services (IIS). If they are not already installed, these services will be added when you install HRA. Reference: Health Registration Authority Testlet 1 Topic 4, Northwind Traders Overview Northwind Traders is a retail company.

The company has offices in Montreal and San Diego. The office in Montreal has 1,000 client computers. The office in San Diego has 100 computers. The computers in the 70-414 San Diego office are often replaced. The offices connect to each other by using a slow WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing Environment Active Directory Environment The network contains an Active Directory forest named 70-414. The forest contains two domains named 70-414. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All client computers run Windows 7.

Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The site in the Montreal office is named Site1. The site in the San Diego office is named Site2.

DC1, DC2, and DC3 are writable domain controllers. R0DC1 is read-only domain controller (RODC). All DNS zones are Microsoft 70-414 vce Active Directory-integrated. All zones replicate to all of the domain controllers.

All of the computers in the San Diego office are configured to use RODC1 as their only DNS server.

The 70-414 domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GP01 is applied to all of the users in the Montreal office. All of the user accounts for the Montreal users are in the 70-414 domain. All of the user accounts for the San Diego users are in the  domain.

Network Environment Site1 contains the member servers in the 70-414 domain shown in the following table.

Server1 connects to SAN storage that supports Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX). All virtual hard disks (VHDs) are stored on the SAN.
A web application named App1 is installed on Servers.
Server3 has a shared folder that contains sales reports. The sales reports are read frequently by the users in both offices.

The reports are generated automatically once per week by an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system.
A perimeter network in the Montreal office contains two standalone servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

The servers in the perimeter network are accessible from the Internet by using a domain name suffix of 70-414 dumps. Each administrator has a management computer that runs Windows 8.1.

Requirements Planned Changes Northwind Traders plans to implement the following changes: On Server1, create four virtual machines that 70-414 run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

Read more: http://www.itfinal.com/70-414.html 2017 latest Microsoft 70-414 exam practice questions and answers free download, pass the Microsoft 70-414 exam guaranteed.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-414.aspx

Related: http://www.roboleague.bg?page=cisco-200-105-exam-pdf/

{ Comments are closed }