Category Archives: Tibco

The Best Tibco Exam Study Guide, Pass The Exam At First Try.

Update 2017 Latest Tibco TB0-123 Dumps Study Materials Online

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

Vendor: TIBCO
Exam Code: TB0-123
Exam Name: TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Certification Exam
Version: Demo

Today I pass CCNA exam with 951/1000 points.
I have the same question like this material. Tibco TB0-123 dumps I haven’t notice any new question.
The sims are EIGRP, ACL and VTP.

TB0-123

QUESTION NO: 1
For a Java class specified in an XML to TB0-123 Java Activity, which two characteristics are required? (Choose two.)
A. It must be serializable.
B. It must implement Runnable Interface.
C. It must have a public default constructor.
D. It must have public methods for retrieving all data members.
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 2
Click on the Exhibit button.
Which activity will this execution TB0-123 exam transfer to if an error occurs at the CheckInventory activity?
A. IncomingOrder
B. End
C. RespondNotAvailable
D. CatchInventory
E. CatchAllOthers
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which setting should you increase if a process engine runs out of memory during testing?
A. Thread Count
B. Max Jobs
C. Step Limit
D. Maximum Heap Size
E. Activation Limit
F. Flow Limit
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4
A BusinessWorks process must be deployed that receives input from an EMS topic and publishes data to an EMS queue. The topic and queue names must contain a token used for migrating between testing and production TB0-123 environments. The system administrator must be able to purge the topic and queue from within the TIBCO Administrator. Which two steps should be taken to create a TIBCO Administrator domain that meets these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. The EMS server should be added to the domain using the Domain Utility.
B. Topics and queues should be configured as global.
C. Topics and queues should be created as failsafe.
D. A global variable should be used for migrating between environments.
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 5
You wish to detect changes to a file and start processes when these changes occur. Which ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks activity TB0-123 pdf should you use?
A. File Monitor
B. Read File
C. File Poller
D. List New File
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
When using the Tester, what is the correct way to specify a FlowLimit of 10?
A. add <option>FlowLimit</option><value>10</value> to the bwengine.xml file
B. remotely connect the designer to the deployed engine with FlowLimit set to 10
C. click on the Advanced tab of the Tester and enter a value of 10
D. reference a text file with the entry FlowLimit.*=10 from the Advanced tab of the Tester
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7
Process A has a Timer. Process B has a JMS Queue Receiver. Process C has a JMS Topic Subscriber. These processes are to be deployed on two machines and TB0-123 configured to operate in fault-tolerant and load-balanced mode. Which two steps should you take to achieve this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. bundle the Timer and the JMS Queue Receiver in one EAR file and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
B. bundle the JMS Topic Subscriber and Timer in one EAR file and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
C. put the JMS Queue Receiver in its own EAR and deploy it twice
D. bundle the two JMS-based starters in one EAR file and deploy it twice
E. put the Timer in its own EAR and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
F. put the JMS Topic Subscriber in its own EAR file and deploy it twice
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 8
How can a custom database driver be added to TB0-123 vce TIBCO Runtime Agent?
A. by using the TIBCO Configuration Tool
B. by using traDBConfig
C. by using the TIBCO Administrator GUI
D. by using the Domain Utility CLI
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9
You wish to deploy a pair of engines that share states between jobs via Shared Variables. Which statement is true about this configuration?
A. States cannot be shared across engines, only across jobs within one engine.
B. Sharing states is achieved via TCP communication.
C. A database is required.
D. A shared location in the filesystem is sufficient.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10
Which setting is used to specify that TB0-123 a process instance loaded into memory must remain there until it completes?
A. Flow Limit
B. Max Jobs
C. Step Count
D. Activation Limit
E. Thread Count
Answer: D

Read more: http://www.lead4dump.com/TB0-123.html 2017 latest Tibco TB0-123 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download, pass Tibco TB0-123 exam at first try.

Reference:  http://www.roboleague.bg?page=microsoft-70-414-exam/