QUESTION 1
What is the output of the 200-105 exam following code? echo ‘1’ . (print ‘2’) + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E. Syntax error
Correct Answer: D

200-105

QUESTION 2
What is the output of the 200-105 following code?
$a = 3; switch ($a) {case 1: echo ‘one’; break; case 2: echo ‘two’; break; default: echo ‘four’; break; case 3: echo ‘three’; break;}
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What is “instanceof” an example of?
A. a boolean
B. an operator
C. a function
D. a language construct
E. a class magic
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following may be used in conjunction with 200-105 pdf CASE inside a SWITCH statement?
A. A scalar
B. An expression
C. A boolean
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the output of the following code?
$a = ‘a’; $b = ‘b’; echo isset($c) ? $a.$b.$c : ($c = ‘c’).’d’;
A. abc
B. cd
C. 0d
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following are valid identifiers? (Choose 3)
A. function 4You() { }
B. function _4You() { }
C. function object() { }
D. $1 = “Hello”;
E. $_1 = “Hello World”;
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 7
What super-global should be used to 200-105 access information about uploaded files via a POST request?
A. $_SERVER
B. $_ENV
C. $_POST
D. $_FILES
E. $_GET
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is the difference between “print” and “echo”?
A. There is no difference.
B. Print has a return value, echo does not
C. Echo has a return value, print does not
D. Print buffers the output, while echo does not
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the 200-105 dumps output of the following code? echo “1” + 2 * “0x02”;
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 20
E. 7
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the result of the following bitwise operation in PHP?
1 ^ 2
A. 1
B. 3
C. 2
D. 4
E. -1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What is the output of the following code? echo “22” + “0.2”, 23 . 1;
A. 220.2231
B. 22.2231
C. 22.2,231
D. 56.2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What is the output of the following 200-105 vce code? $first = “second”; $second = “first”; echo $$$first;
A. “first”
B. “second”
C. an empty string
D. an error
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the 200-105 following code snippets DO NOT write the exact content of the file “source.txt” to “target.txt”? (Choose 2)
A. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, fopen(“source.txt”, “r”));
B. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, readfile(“source.txt”));
C. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, join(file(“source.txt”), “\n”));
D. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, file_get_contents(“source.txt”));
E. $handle = fopen(“target.txt”, “w+”); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents(“source.txt”)); fclose($handle);
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
What is the recommended method of copying data between two opened files?
A. copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B. copy($destination_file, $source_file);
C. stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D. stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E. stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the 200-105 following will set a 10 seconds read timeout for a stream?
A. ini_set(“default_socket_timeout”, 10);
B. stream_read_timeout($stream, 10);
C. Specify the timeout as the 5th parameter to the fsockopen() function used to open a stream
D. stream_set_timeout($stream, 10);
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-105-icnd2.html

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/200-105.html

Related: http://www.roboleague.bg?page=cisco-642-996-certification-exam/