Practice test for Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam with best real exam questions and answers, help you pass your Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam test easily. https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html dumps exam training materials. Update free latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps exam practice questions and answers at lead4pass, lead4pass offers high quality Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 vce dumps and pdf dumps training resoures.

Download free latest 210-255 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTJsYkV3c2xZb2s

Download free latest 210-250 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaF8zb0JFVmRVclU

QUESTION 1
Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots.
Which report option in Cisco UCS Director provides that data?
A. Billing Report for a Customer
B. VM Activity Report by Group
C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report
D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group
Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which option lists the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? 210-255 pdf
A. full, partial, none
B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none
C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none
D. standard service, special service, automatic service
Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause.
What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?
A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs
Answer: B
210-255 dumps
QUESTION 4           210-255 dumps
The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update?
A. utils upgrade display
B. utils system version
C. show upgrade detail
D. show system upgrade
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port. The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP.
Which command should be entered?
A. xstatus
B. show network eth0
C. status
D. help static
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number. 210-255 pdf
Which meeting type should be used?
A. scheduled conference
B. ad hoc conference
C. rendezvous conference
D. multiway conference
Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco UCS Director?
A. catalogs
B. tasks
C. public clouds
D. hybrid clouds
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which option describes what end user portal access allows?
A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access
B. deployment of templates and OVA files
C. sharing files with other portal users
D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment
Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID.
Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?
A. Smart Scheduler
B. Low-touch Provisioning
C. FindMe
D. CMR Provisioning
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located?
A. on your local computer via an SSH session
B. on the server where the application is installed
C. on the database server
D. on the switch that connects the database and application server
Answer: B

QUESTION 11
An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco 210-255 dumps Prime Infrastructure.
Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization?
A. PI Alarms and Events
B. Configuration
C. PI Event Configuration
D. SNMP Configuration
Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A Cisco UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow.
Under which condition must the user wait for approval?
A. if the workflow is published in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog
B. if the workflow requires approval
C. if there is domain separation
D. if the service request is not standard
Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html dumps pdf questions and answers.

Watch the video to learn more: