High Pass Guarantee With Latest IBM C2090-930 Exam Questions And Answers

Question No : 1
You have collected data about a set of patients, all of whom suffered from the same illness. During their course of treatment, each patient responded to one of five medications. The column. C2090-930 exam Drug, is a character field that describes the medication. You need to find out which proportion of the patients responded to each drug.
Which node should be used?
A. Web node
B. Distribution node
C. Sim Fit node
D. Evaluation node
Answer: C

Question No : 2
When describing data, which two nodes address value types? (Choose two.)
A. Data Audit node
B. Statistics node
C. Type node
D. Report node
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3
A telecommunication company wants to predict their customers’ purchase decisions from four service options (categorical value).
Using IBM SPSS Modeler Professional, which modeling node should be used?
A. Linear
B. Logistic
C. SuperNode
D. Regression
Answer: D
C2090-930
Question No : 4      C2090-930 exam
How many stages are there in the CRISP-DM process model?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
Answer: C

Question No : 5
What is a unique capability of scripting in IBM SPSS Modeler Professional?
A. SuperNode creation
B. Process automation
C. Model customization
D. Output formatting
Answer: A

Question No : 6
An organization wants to determine why they are losing customers.
Which supervised modeling technique would be used to accomplish this task?
A. PCA
B. QUEST
C. Apriori
D. Kohonen
Answer: C

Question No : 7
You want to create a Filter node to keep only a subset of the variables used in model building, based on predictor importance.
Which menu in the model nugget browser provides this functionality?
A. File
B. Preview
C. View
D. Generate
Answer: C

Question No : 8
You are attempting to flag outliers in a data set across multiple fields.
In IBM SPSS Modeler Professional, what would be the appropriate node to use?
A. COX
B. PCA/Factor
C. Anomaly
D. Apriori
Answer: B

Question No : 9
You are in the Business Understanding stage of the CRISP-DM process.
Which task is part of this stage?  C2090-930 exam
A. Confirmation that the correct model has been chosen
B. Confirmation that the data is adequate for analysis
C. Completion of the Data Description Report
D. Completion of the Project Plan
Answer: B

Question No : 10
A customer has a large data set with no target variables or known results and is looking for a good approach for understanding more about groups within the data set.
Which two IBM SPSS Modeler Professional node applications represent a correct approach to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. The customer uses a Kohonen node in an effort to group data into clusters using a selforganizing map of neurons.
B. The customer uses a TwoStep node to identify the optimal set of clusters within the data.
C. The customer uses a RFM Aggregate node to identify the optimal set of clusters within the data.
D. The customer uses a Carma node in an effort to group data into clusters using a selforganizing map of neurons.
Answer: A,B

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/C2090-930.html The best and most updated IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 training materials, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Reference: http://www.certkings.com/latest-comptia-sk0-004-study-guide/

Related: http://www.vcefocus.com/latest-microsoft-070-685-vce/

Click here to learn more: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-huawei-h12-211-pdf/

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *