The best and most updated Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-740 test, http://www.itfinal.com/70-740.html dumps questions and answers, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA 70-740 pdf Windows Server 2016. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry.

QUESTION 1
Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized. You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You collect the following information from a customer:
·Volume license agreements
·Hardware and software inventory procedures 70-740 pdf
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Correct Answer: A
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 3          70-740 dumps
You plan to assess your customer’s Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris. All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office. You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer. You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned. 70-740 pdf
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions. 70-740 dumps
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer’s SAM processes.
C. Review the customer’s Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments. You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization. You need to validate the information collected in the survey. 70-740 pdf
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·A quarterly sign-off on SAM reports
·97 percent of its assets in inventory
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
·The SAM plan is defined and approved.
·Sign-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
·Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization. You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators. 70-740 dumps
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Correct Answer: D

Read more: http://www.itfinal.com/70-740.html pdf dumps training materials free download.

Watch the video to learn more: