Latest Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pss. Update the best Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/101-400.html dumps exam practice materials. High quality Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Lpi 101-400 exam test easily.

Best Lpi 101-400 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMWROX3VVYWYydzg

Best Juniper JN0-102 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZjhGMklKTnhIeE0

Vendor: Juniper
Certifications: JNCIA
Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)
Exam Code: JN0-102
Total Questions: 395 Q&As
101-400 dumps
QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard?
A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility.
B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way.
C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems.
D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data.
B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data.
C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data.
D. By running the command touch on the old path.
E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to “clean up” before exiting?
A. kill -PIPE 123
B. kill -KILL 123
C. kill -STOP 123
D. kill -TERM 123
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem check while booting? 101-400 dumps
A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1
B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1
C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1
D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1
E. tune2fs –days 200 /dev/sda1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands will print the last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output?
A. cat -n 10 filename
B. dump -n 10 filename
C. head -n 10 filename
D. tail -n 10 filename
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. To create RAID 9 arrays.
B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes.
C. To encrypt logical volumes.
D. To create snapshots.
E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 7
What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used?
A. It enables color to highlight matching parts.
B. It only outputs non-matching lines.
C. It shows the command’s version information.
D. It changes the output order showing the last matching line first.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r—– ?
A. 0017
B. 0640
C. 0038
D. 0027
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. find /tmp -uid root -print
B. find -path /tmp -uid root
C. find /tmp -user root -print
D. find /tmp -user root
E. find -path /tmp -user root print
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?
A. inode
B. ls
C. ln
D. cp
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? 101-400 dumps (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1
B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1
C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1
D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
Which file in the /proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.)
Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 13
Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.)
Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 14
Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 15
Which umask value will result in the default access permissions of 600 (rw——-) for files and 700 (rwx——) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.)
Correct Answer: 0077

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/101-400.html dumps exam practice materials and study guides free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/-IwqXyX9H2g