100% pass with best Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/640-916.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNA Data Center. Newest helpful Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass, pass Cisco 640-916 exam test quickly and easily.

The best Cisco 640-916 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gFZ1WNjpe5L0bVKIuDVOj1-xU-zoQE2x

The best Cisco 640-692 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RPuMEn–XICPN1idXjzEcoTdIZp_WKMH
640-916 dumps

Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extenders support connections to both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 2248TP
B. Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E
C. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232TM
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of Cisco ACE GSS 4400 Series Appliances that can be part of a highavailability mesh?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 3
E. 12
F. 14
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An administrator connected a new server to a Cisco MDS 9222i on Port FCL/20, but did not capture the world wide node name of the host bus adapter. Which command returns the needed information?
A. show flogi database
B. show fcns database
C. show fcs database
D. show wwn status
E. show interface fc 1/20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
640-916 dumps
Which two pieces of configuration information about interface Ethernet 1/10 can the engineer determine? (Choose two.)
A. It runs at 10 Gbps.
B. It is part of a logical port channel interface.
C. It is configured as a point-to-point interface.
D. It is administratively down.
E. It uses a nonstandard MTU size.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
A user is trying to create a new VDC in NX-OS in global configurations mode, but receives an error message. 640-916 dumps What issue prevents the user from creating Virtual Device Contexts?
A. The user is not granted Super User role permissions.
B. VDCs cannot be created in NX-OS.
C. The user is not a member of VDC Power Admin group.
D. VDCs are not created under interface configurations mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which Cisco Nexus 1000V component is the equivalent of a line card on a standard Cisco Nexus switch?
A. Virtual Ethernet Module
B. Virtual Supervisor Module
C. Virtual Service Blade
D. Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which is the maximum number of active zone sets on Cisco MDS 9500 Series Fibre Channel Switches?
A. 1 with all licenses
B. 2 with Standard Zoning license
C. 3 with Enhanced Zoning license
D. 4 with Enterprise Zoning license
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which command pings from the Cisco Nexus 5548 interface mgmt 0 to host 10.10.1.1?
A. ping -m 10.10.1.1
B. ping 10.10.1.1 -m
C. ping 10.10.1.1 vrf management
D. ping 10.10.1.1 vrf default
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What native Fibre Channel technology facilitates connecting multiple Fibre Channel devices behind a single FC address?
A. N-Port Virtualization
B. N-Port Identification Virtualization
C. Fibre Channel Arbitrary Loop
D. Fiber Channel over Ethernet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
640-916 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has configured a primary fabric interconnect with this configuration. Which two pieces of information are needed to guarantee high availability and fail over for the secondary fabric interconnect for the cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Cisc0123!
B. 10.10.10.10
C. 10.10.10.1
D. 10.10.10.16
E. 10.0.10.25
F. Fabric-A
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Which three are characteristics of the SAN core-edge design? (Choose three.)
A. few devices to manage
B. deterministic latency
C. lower oversubscription
D. fewer ISLs
E. easy to analyze and tune performance
F. cost-effective for large SANs
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 12
Which SAN Fabric technology is used to restrict access between initiators and targets?
A. zoning
B. VSANs
C. LUN masking
D. LUN mapping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which three are benefits of virtual machines? (Choose three.)
A. dedicated LAN NIC
B. dedicated SAN HBA
C. resource partitioning
D. hardware abstraction
E. virtual machine isolation
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 14
Which four components are parts of the Cisco Data Center Nexus switching offering? 640-916 dumps (Choose four.)
A. Cisco 6000 Series Switch
B. Cisco ASR 9000
C. Cisco 1000v Switch
D. Cisco IOS Software
E. Cisco 4500E Switch
F. Cisco NX-OS Software
G. Cisco 6509-E Switch
H. Cisco Fabric Extender
Correct Answer: ACFH

QUESTION 15
A network architecture team is looking for a technology on Cisco Nexus switches that significantly simplifies extending Layer 2 applications across distributed data centers. The team wants the Cisco Data Center Interconnect between sites and without changing or reconfiguring the existing network design.
Which technology should be used?
A. Multiprotocol Label Switching
B. Cisco FabricPath
C. virtual switching system
D. virtual port channel
E. Overlay Transport Virtualization
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
640-916 dumps
In this FCoE topology, which two ports are VE ports? (Choose two.)
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
F. F
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 17
In a Cisco Nexus 7009 switch with three N7K-F248XP-25E modules, what is the minimum number of Fabric-2 modules needed to support full utilization of all the installed ports?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
What are two purposes of VIFs in Data Center Unified Fabric? (Choose two.)
A. VIF can be used to virtually present NICs to the operating system
B. VIF is created when interconnecting Catalyst switches to Nexus switches
C. FEX modules can be connected to Nexus parent switches through VIF
D. VIF can be used to directly attach virtual machines with a Unified Computing System
E. VIF creates multiple switch instances inside a VDC
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
640-916 dumps
640-916 dumps
Hot Area:
640-916 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-916 dumps
QUESTION 20
640-916 dumps
640-916 dumps
640-916 dumps
640-916 dumps
640-916 dumps
Hot Area:
640-916 dumps
Correct Answer:
640-916 dumps
QUESTION 21
Which two are configuration elements selected during initial setup of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)
A. Telnet bits
B. SNMPv3 community strings
C. VDC mode
D. Default interface layer
E. Default interface state
F. CoPP
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 22
Which three are required components of a Cisco Nexus 1000V deployment? 640-916 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Adapter FEX
B. Virtual Ethernet Module
C. Virtual Fibre Channel Module
D. Virtual Supervisor Module
E. License key
F. VM-Fex
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 23
The marketing, research, and business departments of a company each have servers and storage in the SAN fabric connected to a Cisco MDS switch. The storage engineer is asked to ensure that each department’s servers and storage are isolated from the other departments. Which two steps can the engineer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Create VSAN 10, 11, and 12 on the MDS switch.
B. Add marketing devices to VSAN 10, research to VSAN 11, and business to VSAN 12.
C. Create VSAN 10 on the MDS switch.
D. Add marketing, research, and business devices to VSAN 10.
E. Create VSAN 10 and VSAN 11.
F. Add all storage devices to VSAN 10. Add all server devices to VSAN 11.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 24
Which two options are two functions of the data center core layer? (Choose two.)
A. manages access control and policy
B. enables routing between VLANs
C. creates separate collision domains
D. acts as a high speed egress point
E. implements security policy
F. provides a resilient Layer 3 routed fabric
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 25
An engineer is configuring a server for storage connectivity using a Cisco MDS switch. The engineer connects the server to the switch, powers up the server, and then wants to verify that the server has logged into the fabric. Which command does the engineer use to verify fabric login?
A. show flogi database
B. show vsan database
C. show interface
D. show zoneset active
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which five Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch features exceed the functionality of the VMware vNetwork Distributed Switch? (Choose five.)
A. private VLANs
B. port state migration
C. access control lists
D. port security
E. SPAN
F. ERSPAN
G. QoS marking
Correct Answer: CDEFG

QUESTION 27
Which interface provides heartbeat messages between the VSM and VEM?
A. control
B. management
C. packet
D. backplane
E. SVI
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What is the purpose of the Destination VIF field in the VNTag header?
A. identify the physical satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
B. identify the virtual satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
C. identify the physical satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch
D. identify the fabric port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
A network engineer needs to add four native Fibre Channel ports to a pair of UCS fabric interconnects.
What two items would be the result of the engineer configuring four universal ports in the fabric interconnect expansion card for storage mode and selecting apply? 640-916 dumps (Choose two.)
A. The fabric interconnect port module reboots.
B. The fabric interconnect reboots.
C. The ports immediately transition to storage ports.
D. The ports are reconfigured as Fibre Channel storage ports.
E. The ports are reconfigured as Fibre Channel host adapter ports.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
Which two are valid block-based storage protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
E. NFS
F. CIFS
Correct Answer: CD

What Our Customers Are Saying:

640-916 dumps
High quality Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/640-916.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 640-916 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Data Center, free download with high pass rate.

Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/GKnT7KNEa1I

Why Choose Lead 4 Pass?

Useful latest IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there are some difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.